Seller's Agent in 2023
Joy Nelson
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
(605) 956-0407
261 in this area
299 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,504 - $219,000
Also includes 714 2nd St. SE and 206 5th Ave. S.W.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racota Valley Holdings Llc | $409,500 | -- | |
| Schilken Family Investments Llc | $91,000 | -- | |
| Ksn Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dahl Bryan | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahl Bryan | $75,259 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2023 05/20/23 | For Sale | $409,500 | 0.0% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | $409,500 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $125,989 | $27,773 | $98,216 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $125,989 | $27,773 | $98,216 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $118,787 | $25,248 | $93,539 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $96,475 | $21,040 | $75,435 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $90,970 | $19,127 | $71,843 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $90,970 | $19,127 | $71,843 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $84,408 | $16,632 | $67,776 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $81,202 | $15,400 | $65,802 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $73,570 | $13,750 | $59,820 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $66,882 | $12,500 | $54,382 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $62,757 | $10,965 | $51,792 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,757 | $10,965 | $51,792 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joy Nelson
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
(605) 956-0407
261 in this area
299 Total Sales
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 30-4428
APN: 008761
Ask me questions while you tour the home.