714 9th St NW Largo, FL 33770
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,868 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 9th St NW, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $206,967, approximately $269 per square foot. 714 9th St NW is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Pittenger Elizabeth S
Bought by
Browning Jerold E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,268
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Scott Geraldine V
Bought by
Pittenger Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Jerold E | $73,000 | -- | |
| Pittenger Elizabeth S | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browning Jerold E | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittenger Elizabeth S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |