714 Adriatic Ave Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Adriatic Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $522,264, approximately $552 per square foot. 714 Adriatic Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Spangler 3Rd Hubert A and Spangler Linda L
Bought by
Horne-Penn Carol and Penn Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$111,410
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Woll Peter J and Woll Eileen E
Bought by
Spangler Hubert A and Spangler Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,870
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne-Penn Carol | $237,000 | -- | |
| Spangler Hubert A | $231,100 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne-Penn Carol | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Hubert A | $184,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $169,000 | $116,400 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map