714 Cimarron Rd Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated Value: $157,386 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Cimarron Rd, Richmond, KY 40475 and is currently estimated at $176,597, approximately $172 per square foot. 714 Cimarron Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Clark Moores Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Laws Sebastian and Laws Judy
Bought by
Hibbard Sharon O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbard Sharon O | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $977 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $989 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $132 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $854 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $854 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $804 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |