714 Denver St Pawnee, OK 74058
Central Pawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Denver St, Pawnee, OK 74058 and is currently estimated at $192,500, approximately $76 per square foot. 714 Denver St is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Pawnee Middle School, and Pawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Bruce Teressa L and Bruce Michael
Bought by
Fassnacht Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,750
Outstanding Balance
$26,037
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fassnacht Elizabeth | $35,000 | Oklahoma Closing & Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fassnacht Elizabeth | $31,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $20,376 | $1,200 | $19,176 |
| 2024 | $823 | $8,914 | $1,200 | $7,714 |
| 2023 | $823 | $8,654 | $1,200 | $7,454 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $9,639 | $1,200 | $8,439 |
| 2021 | $825 | $9,639 | $1,200 | $8,439 |
| 2020 | $706 | $9,301 | $1,154 | $8,147 |
| 2019 | $673 | $8,601 | $1,071 | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $660 | $8,350 | $1,025 | $7,325 |
| 2017 | $637 | $8,107 | $1,023 | $7,084 |
| 2016 | $616 | $7,872 | $1,023 | $6,849 |
| 2015 | $587 | $7,642 | $860 | $6,782 |
| 2014 | $569 | $7,420 | $819 | $6,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map