714 Dumont Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Richardson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,864 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Dumont Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $391,966, approximately $295 per square foot. 714 Dumont Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Heights Elementary School, Richardson West Jr. High School, and Richardson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $354,620 | $160,000 | $194,620 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $354,620 | $160,000 | $194,620 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $305,780 | $100,000 | $205,780 |
| 2022 | $7,477 | $305,780 | $100,000 | $205,780 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $233,100 | $75,000 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $6,223 | $233,100 | $75,000 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $6,531 | $233,100 | $75,000 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | $217,580 | $65,000 | $152,580 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $185,520 | $50,000 | $135,520 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $154,400 | $50,000 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $145,370 | $50,000 | $95,370 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $123,890 | $50,000 | $73,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map