714 E 11th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E 11th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $282,545, approximately $166 per square foot. 714 E 11th St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Mazza Kimberly A
Bought by
Sloan Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$189,958
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Richardson Tracy R and Richardson Cebee M
Bought by
Mazza Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Anne K Anne K
Bought by
Richardson Tracy R and The Keep On Trucking Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Anthony L Anthony L and Elmore Amy J
Bought by
Kugler Anne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Stacy L | -- | -- | |
| Mazza Kimberly A | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Richardson Tracy R | -- | -- | |
| Kugler Anne K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Stacy L | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $14,541 | $1,673 | $12,868 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $18,362 | $2,183 | $16,179 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $17,607 | $2,023 | $15,584 |
| 2022 | $966 | $13,251 | $1,708 | $11,543 |
| 2021 | $839 | $11,506 | $1,764 | $9,742 |
| 2020 | $820 | $11,245 | $2,815 | $8,430 |
| 2019 | $770 | $10,561 | $1,876 | $8,685 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $14,187 | $4,222 | $9,965 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $13,999 | $4,222 | $9,777 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $14,008 | $4,222 | $9,786 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $13,819 | $4,222 | $9,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map