714 E 70th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E 70th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $493,062, approximately $263 per square foot. 714 E 70th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $448,353 | $48,187 | $400,166 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $434,621 | $48,187 | $386,434 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $409,178 | $38,567 | $370,611 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $359,964 | $35,061 | $324,903 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $336,937 | $35,061 | $301,876 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $298,600 | $35,060 | $263,540 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $253,200 | $33,510 | $219,690 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $267,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $246,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $246,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $247,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $247,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map