714 E Douglas St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated payment $770/month
Total Views
406
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$127
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Classic character meets everyday convenience. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home showcases timeless woodwork and the kind of old-house charm you just can't replicate. Ideally located downtown, you'll love the proximity to everything while still enjoying the comfort of home. Recent updates include a durable metal roof, and the detached 2 car garage offers bonus storage space for all your extras!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $913
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,023 Sq Ft Home
- Open Floorplan
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Oven
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $78,080 | $23,386 | $54,694 |
| 2024 | $930 | $72,754 | $21,298 | $51,456 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $67,535 | $20,462 | $47,073 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $65,216 | $18,792 | $46,424 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $57,492 | $14,616 | $42,876 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $57,492 | $14,616 | $42,876 |
| 2019 | $972 | $56,473 | $13,363 | $43,110 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $61,077 | $13,363 | $47,714 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $65,951 | $13,363 | $52,588 |
| 2016 | $914 | $56,760 | $14,690 | $42,070 |
| 2015 | $963 | $56,760 | $14,690 | $42,070 |
| 2014 | $911 | $46,965 | $4,895 | $42,070 |
| 2011 | $1,044 | $46,965 | $4,895 | $42,070 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11739055
APN: 450022849