714 E Fee Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $571,095
Studio
5
Baths
12,036
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Fee Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $571,095, approximately $47 per square foot. 714 E Fee Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Sharkey Paige Llc
Bought by
Sharkey Warehouse Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Fee Avenue Warehouse Llc
Bought by
Sharkey Paige Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2013
Sold by
Amneus James E and Amneus Valerie J
Bought by
Fee Avenue Warehouse Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharkey Warehouse Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sharkey Paige Llc | $270,000 | Alliance Title Insurance Age | |
| Fee Avenue Warehouse Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,430 | $541,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,774 | $523,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,774 | $484,020 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $398,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $398,330 | $49,500 | $348,830 |
| 2020 | $7,972 | $398,330 | $49,500 | $348,830 |
| 2019 | $7,696 | $368,820 | $49,500 | $319,320 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $334,290 | $49,500 | $284,790 |
| 2015 | $6,775 | $270,000 | $36,000 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $265,000 | $36,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map