714 E Second St Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Second St, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $371,423, approximately $133 per square foot. 714 E Second St is a home located in Las Animas County with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Vigil Rebecca D and Vigil Jerry E
Bought by
Gonzales Cynthia and Sakariason Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $27,270 | $4,870 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $773 | $24,800 | $4,870 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $773 | $21,120 | $4,150 | $16,970 |
| 2022 | $436 | $15,390 | $5,050 | $10,340 |
| 2021 | $444 | $15,840 | $5,200 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $354 | $14,080 | $5,200 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $7 | $14,080 | $5,200 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $283 | $11,030 | $2,090 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $274 | $11,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $296 | $12,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $613 | $12,201 | $2,314 | $9,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map