NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $535,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
750 Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2015

Last sale price $137,900 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 237% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,760 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Straight Thru Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3-minute walk to Fishtown Recreation Center

About This Home

As of August 2018

Great home in the heart of Fishtown. Recently renovated this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home is ready for immediate occupancy. This home features hardwood floors throughout, brand new kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, a large backyard and a even bigger roof deck. There are two large bedrooms, and one smaller and all have great closet space, high ceilings and recess lighting. The third floor also has a large area great for den or office. There is also new electric, new water heater and new high efficiency HVAC system. Within blocks of public transportation, I-95 on & off ramps and great local restaurants, cafes & bars. This one won't last long, make your appointment today

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dominic Fuscia

(215) 923-7600 cbpoldcityadmins@cbpref.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS294492 Listed on: 06/11/2018

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Suzie Swisher

(215) 923-7600 cbpoldcityadmins@cbpref.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS329063

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 825 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 15x55

Home Design

  • Straight Thru Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Tenant pays for electricity, heat, gas, water, sewer, hot water, insurance, snow removal, trash removal, cable TV
  • Available 6/15/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 181386800

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

825 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2018-06-15
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Security Deposit: 4000.00
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Heat, Gas, Water, Sewer, Hot Water, Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Cable Tv
  • Vacation Rental: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Straight Thru
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 750
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 750
  • Net Sq Ft: 750.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.67
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 750
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Dimensions: 15X55
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 825.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 982848
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 181386800

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2014
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$137,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,600
-3.23%
Current Estimated Value
$465,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$327,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.34%
Original Mortgage
$131,005
Outstanding Balance
$99,940
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Brown Barbara
Bought by
Mensack Kenneth S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Bischoff Catherine M and Yarnell Catherine M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mayer Alexis $137,900 Title Services
Mensack Kenneth S $113,500 None Available
Brown Barbara $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mayer Alexis $131,005
Previous Owner Mensack Kenneth S $113,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Rented $2,100 +5.0% --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Sold $137,900 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2014 11/22/14 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Price Changed $137,900 -3.2% $184 / Sq Ft
10/06/2014 10/06/14 For Sale $142,500 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,323 $536,800 $107,360 $429,440
2025 $3,323 $536,800 $107,360 $429,440
2024 $3,323 $536,800 $107,360 $429,440
2023 $3,323 $237,400 $47,480 $189,920
2022 $2,716 $237,400 $47,480 $189,920
2021 $2,716 $0 $0 $0
2020 $2,716 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,521 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,986 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,986 $0 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001823826

Bright MLS

APN: 181386800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.