714 Elise Ln Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $387,088 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Elise Ln, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $411,022, approximately $280 per square foot. 714 Elise Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Gayle Cecilia Kathleen and Cantey Cecilia
Bought by
Recile Carmel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recile Carmel | $166,500 | Emerald Coast Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Recile Carmel | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $335,590 | $129,985 | $205,605 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $330,719 | $126,199 | $204,520 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $323,736 | $117,943 | $205,793 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $300,410 | $107,221 | $193,189 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $227,838 | $77,438 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $207,437 | $73,751 | $133,686 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $195,451 | $73,751 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $188,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $178,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $171,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $160,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $136,206 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map