714 Elm St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,325 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Elm St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $516,831, approximately $272 per square foot. 714 Elm St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Queen Of Peace Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1983
Bought by
Trillo Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trillo Jose | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,361 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $8,253 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $8,253 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $8,233 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $8,189 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $8,193 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $8,248 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $8,361 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $8,332 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $8,065 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $7,838 | $78,100 | $30,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map