Estimated Value: $45,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Elm St, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $64,999, approximately $56 per square foot. 714 Elm St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Foley Stephen
Bought by
Jd-Dg Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Bought by
Foley Stephen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jd-Dg Property Llc | $7,500 | -- | |
| Foley Stephen T | $22,500 | -- | |
| Foley Stephen T | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $223 | $5,330 | $1,640 | $3,690 |
| 2023 | $223 | $5,070 | $1,560 | $3,510 |
| 2022 | $586 | $2,490 | $1,440 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $585 | $6,700 | $1,440 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $705 | $8,020 | $1,440 | $6,580 |
| 2019 | $717 | $8,020 | $1,440 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $712 | $8,020 | $1,440 | $6,580 |
| 2017 | $843 | $8,020 | $1,440 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $843 | $9,440 | $1,440 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $806 | $9,440 | $1,440 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | $806 | $9,440 | $1,440 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map