714 Fox Briar Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Fox Briar Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $416,613, approximately $215 per square foot. 714 Fox Briar Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Lysenko Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Kimberly Lysenko Revocable Living Trust and Lysenko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Lysenko Ihor
Bought by
Lysenko Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,050
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Siebert Stephen L
Bought by
Lysenko Ihor and Lysenko Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Siebert Stephen L and Siebert Rkobert
Bought by
Siebert Stephen L and The Robert Pauline Siebert Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Lysenko Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lysenko Kimberly Ann | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract | |
| Lysenko Ihor | $175,000 | -- | |
| Lysenko Ihor | -- | -- | |
| Siebert Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lysenko Kimberly Ann | $80,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lysenko Ihor | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $74,860 | $34,710 | $40,150 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $68,650 | $18,620 | $50,030 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $68,650 | $18,620 | $50,030 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $54,150 | $22,360 | $31,790 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $55,480 | $22,360 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $52,000 | $22,360 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $52,000 | $22,360 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $47,790 | $16,760 | $31,030 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $47,790 | $16,760 | $31,030 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $46,480 | $16,760 | $29,720 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $46,480 | $16,760 | $29,720 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $41,060 | $8,190 | $32,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map