NOT LISTED FOR SALE

714 Green St E Wilson, NC 27893

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,456 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2022

Last sale price $55,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ground Level Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Level Lot
  • No HOA
  • Space Heater
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2022

Don't Miss this one!Great investment property. Duplex. Two Units. Both Units are currently rented for $725 Monthly. Unit A $375 Unit B $350 Tenants are month to month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Carrerro

Branco Realty License #236717 Listed on: 07/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

AMBER JONES

Keller Williams Realty License #296679

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $322

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bathroom
  • 1-Story Property

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Space Heater
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ground Level Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3721 69 2218 000

Est. Annual Taxes

$322

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: C
  • Sub Type: Duplex
  • Appliances Equipment: None
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 41.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 321.78
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit
  • Features: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Occupied: Yes
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Rent Frequency: 375.00
  • Rent Frequency: Monthly
  • Side Unit2 Cooling: Wall/Window Unit
  • Side Unit2 Features: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Side Unit2 Heating: None
  • Side Unit2 Occupied: Yes
  • Side Unit2 Owner Pays: None
  • Side Unit2 Rent: 350.00
  • Side Unit2 Rent Frequency: Monthly

• Laundry Location: None
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: Ground
  • Number Bedrooms Total: 2
  • Furnished: No
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Side Unit2 Furnished: No
  • Numberof Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1456.00
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Open, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Public (City/Cty/St)

• Heating System: Space Heater
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Wilson Energy
  • Service Providers Sewer Provider: Wilson Energy
  • Service Providers Water Provider: Wilson Energy
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

• Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Book: 2020-2840
  • Deed Page: 516.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Description: Level, Open
  • Lot Dimensions: Approx 210 X 50
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: Wilson

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Certify: None
  • Green Bldg Features: None

Rental Info

  • Appointment Center Phone: 252 237 1234
  • Appointment Contact: Call Listing Agent
  • Pets: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3721 69 2218 000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 321.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Barnes Eric L and Eric L Barnes Jr And Linda Barnes Living
Bought by
E & L Properties North Carolina Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Barnes Eric L and Barnes Linda
Bought by
Eric L Barnes Jr And Linda Barnes Living Trus and Barnes

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2022
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-8.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Garibay Gabriela and Escalante Artemio Mora
Bought by
Infinity Properties Management Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Brewer Jonay Brantley and Dorough Johnna Brantley
Bought by
Escalante Artemio Mora and Garibay Gabriela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Brantley Deway Lee and Brantley Jenny Stoen
Bought by
Brewer Joany Brantley and Dorough Johnna Brantley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Snell Terry and Snell Malinda
Bought by
Williams Sandra and Brantley Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Marrball Property Investment Llc
Bought by
Williams Sandra and Brantley Lee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
E & L Properties North Carolina Llc -- None Listed On Document
Eric L Barnes Jr And Linda Barnes Living Trus -- None Listed On Document
Barnes Linda $55,000 Radford S Bryan
Barnes Linda $55,000 Radford S Bryan
Infinity Properties Management Llc -- None Available
Escalante Artemio Mora $25,000 None Available
Brewer Joany Brantley -- None Available
Williams Sandra $2,000 None Available
Williams Sandra $18,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Infinity Properties Management Llc $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Sold $55,000 -8.3% $38 / Sq Ft
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2022 07/03/22 For Sale $60,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $681 $60,832 $10,000 $50,832
2024 $322 $60,832 $10,000 $50,832
2023 $322 $24,658 $8,000 $16,658
2022 $322 $24,658 $8,000 $16,658
2021 $0 $24,658 $8,000 $16,658
2020 $322 $24,658 $8,000 $16,658
2019 $0 $24,658 $8,000 $16,658
2018 $0 $24,658 $8,000 $16,658
2017 $317 $24,658 $8,000 $16,658
2016 $317 $24,658 $8,000 $16,658
2014 $392 $31,487 $8,000 $23,487
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100337035

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.