714 Hackney Dr Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $273,947 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Hackney Dr, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $309,737, approximately $211 per square foot. 714 Hackney Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Rock Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Babb Dorothy H J
Bought by
Chernicky Joe L and Chernicky Stacy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Kincaid Barry D
Bought by
Babb Dorothy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Kincaid Barry D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernicky Joe L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Babb Dorothy H | $184,900 | -- | |
| Kincaid Barry D | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $103,787 | $14,000 | $89,787 |
| 2024 | $340 | $103,787 | $14,000 | $89,787 |
| 2023 | $525 | $66,753 | $14,000 | $52,753 |
| 2022 | $211 | $48,868 | $5,250 | $43,618 |
| 2021 | $208 | $48,419 | $5,250 | $43,169 |
| 2020 | $236 | $48,419 | $5,250 | $43,169 |
| 2019 | $209 | $43,738 | $5,250 | $38,488 |
| 2018 | $221 | $43,738 | $5,250 | $38,488 |
| 2017 | $221 | $43,738 | $5,250 | $38,488 |
| 2016 | $198 | $40,702 | $5,250 | $35,452 |
| 2014 | $413 | $40,702 | $5,250 | $35,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,702 | $5,250 | $35,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map