714 Impala Place Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Impala Place, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $302,843, approximately $191 per square foot. 714 Impala Place is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Bowling Lisa L and Bowling Palmer A
Bought by
Bowling Palmer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,231
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Bowling Palmer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Palmer A | -- | Attorney | |
| Bowling Palmer A | $96,900 | -- | |
| -- | $81,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowling Palmer A | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $85,450 | $9,170 | $76,280 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $85,450 | $9,170 | $76,280 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $85,450 | $9,170 | $76,280 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $61,350 | $9,170 | $52,180 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $59,150 | $9,170 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $59,150 | $9,170 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $50,620 | $9,140 | $41,480 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $50,620 | $9,140 | $41,480 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $50,620 | $9,140 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $46,700 | $9,140 | $37,560 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $46,700 | $9,140 | $37,560 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $46,700 | $9,140 | $37,560 |
| 2013 | $2,589 | $47,610 | $9,140 | $38,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map