714 James Alexander Way Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $2,194,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,171
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 James Alexander Way, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $1,526,331, approximately $365 per square foot. 714 James Alexander Way is a home with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,564 | $1,003,090 | $301,500 | $701,590 |
| 2024 | $7,564 | $1,003,090 | $301,500 | $701,590 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $729,390 | $301,500 | $427,890 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map