714 John Adams Ln Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $280,049 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 John Adams Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $282,762, approximately $205 per square foot. 714 John Adams Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $90,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $88,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $85,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $875 | $83,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $884 | $80,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $77,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $818 | $76,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $74,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $73,350 | $25,000 | $48,350 |
| 2015 | $823 | $72,850 | $25,000 | $47,850 |
| 2014 | $825 | $72,280 | $20,000 | $52,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map