714 Maple St Wyoming, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Maple St, Wyoming, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $103,897, approximately $95 per square foot. 714 Maple St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Squeaky Lp
Bought by
Tailor Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Hitt Douglas H and Hitt Cheri M
Bought by
Squeaky Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tailor Lp | $28,000 | -- | |
| Squeaky Ltd Partnership | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $14,295 | $3,322 | $10,973 |
| 2024 | $826 | $14,295 | $3,322 | $10,973 |
| 2023 | $819 | $14,295 | $3,322 | $10,973 |
| 2022 | $700 | $9,801 | $2,356 | $7,445 |
| 2021 | $709 | $9,801 | $2,356 | $7,445 |
| 2020 | $608 | $9,801 | $2,356 | $7,445 |
| 2019 | $653 | $9,801 | $2,356 | $7,445 |
| 2018 | $643 | $9,801 | $2,356 | $7,445 |
| 2017 | $844 | $9,801 | $2,356 | $7,445 |
| 2016 | $666 | $10,714 | $2,513 | $8,201 |
| 2015 | $620 | $10,714 | $2,513 | $8,201 |
| 2014 | $618 | $10,714 | $2,513 | $8,201 |
| 2013 | $591 | $10,504 | $2,464 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map