714 N 12th St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $206,849 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N 12th St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $236,962. 714 N 12th St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Littlejohn Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Leroy Family Family Limited Partiership
Bought by
Steven L Leroy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L Leroy Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $72,202 | $10,539 | $61,663 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $65,932 | $9,624 | $56,308 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $57,487 | $8,391 | $49,096 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $52,485 | $9,576 | $42,909 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $49,226 | $8,981 | $40,245 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $48,441 | $8,838 | $39,603 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $46,538 | $8,491 | $38,047 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $44,960 | $8,203 | $36,757 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $43,218 | $7,885 | $35,333 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $42,127 | $7,686 | $34,441 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,916 | $7,283 | $32,633 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,430 | $10,538 | $29,892 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,468 | $11,069 | $31,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map