714 N Cory St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $140,301 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N Cory St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $150,075, approximately $124 per square foot. 714 N Cory St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Roehm Richard R
Bought by
Wells Daniel J and Wells Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Malone Julie
Bought by
Williams William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1993
Bought by
Malone Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Daniel J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Williams William | $49,000 | -- | |
| Malone Julia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Daniel J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams William | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,339 | $37,670 | $5,460 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $37,670 | $5,460 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $37,670 | $5,460 | $32,210 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $25,120 | $5,450 | $19,670 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $25,120 | $5,450 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $25,120 | $5,450 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $958 | $22,030 | $4,740 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $479 | $22,030 | $4,740 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $956 | $22,030 | $4,740 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $26,150 | $4,740 | $21,410 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $26,150 | $4,740 | $21,410 |
| 2012 | $1,154 | $26,150 | $4,740 | $21,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map