714 N Division Ave Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $418,978 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N Division Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $440,745, approximately $330 per square foot. 714 N Division Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Toby Mcneal
Bought by
Mcneal Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Fister Carla
Bought by
Mcneal Toby and Fister Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Carla | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Mcneal Toby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $355,511 | $198,981 | $156,530 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $369,066 | $198,981 | $170,085 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $362,673 | $198,981 | $163,692 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $326,520 | $149,869 | $176,651 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $263,489 | $137,421 | $126,068 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $196,113 | $78,495 | $117,618 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $184,505 | $78,495 | $106,010 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $165,482 | $63,340 | $102,142 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $146,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $129,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $128,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $127,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map