714 N Pine St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $153,837 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $162,209, approximately $100 per square foot. 714 N Pine St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $59,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $321 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $38,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $38,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $37,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map