714 N Rozanne Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N Rozanne Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $318,974, approximately $212 per square foot. 714 N Rozanne Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Zeilstra Stuart D and Zeilstra Kathleen M
Bought by
Setyadi Felix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,568
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,406
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setyadi Felix | $240,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setyadi Felix | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,789 | $90,136 | $34,103 | $56,033 |
| 2023 | $5,511 | $82,860 | $31,350 | $51,510 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $76,190 | $28,620 | $47,570 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $72,970 | $27,410 | $45,560 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $69,890 | $26,250 | $43,640 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $67,200 | $25,240 | $41,960 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $60,450 | $25,250 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $57,770 | $24,130 | $33,640 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $53,340 | $22,280 | $31,060 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $49,270 | $20,580 | $28,690 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $53,390 | $21,220 | $32,170 |
| 2013 | $4,372 | $54,480 | $21,650 | $32,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map