714 Old Boaz Rd Karnak, IL 62956
Estimated Value: $32,417 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Old Boaz Rd, Karnak, IL 62956 and is currently estimated at $86,104, approximately $79 per square foot. 714 Old Boaz Rd is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School and Century Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2018
Sold by
Ruiz Mario and Ruiz Cynthia
Bought by
Greer Sheery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Lynn Ricky
Bought by
Ruiz Mario and Ruiz Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Sheery | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,793 | $329 | $2,464 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,630 | $310 | $2,320 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,630 | $310 | $2,320 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,130 | $310 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,130 | $310 | $2,820 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,071 | $304 | $2,767 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,130 | $310 | $2,820 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $3,130 | $310 | $2,820 |