714 Owyhee Ave Nyssa, ID 97913
Estimated Value: $288,812
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Owyhee Ave, Nyssa, ID 97913 and is currently estimated at $288,812, approximately $192 per square foot. 714 Owyhee Ave is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Adrian Elementary School and Adrian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Walker Daniel L
Bought by
Brousseau Joel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Lowe Patrick W and Lowe Denise A
Bought by
Walker Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Marchiorato Richard L
Bought by
Lowe Patrick W and Lowe Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brousseau Joel E | $190,000 | Malheur County Title Co Inc | |
| Walker Daniel L | $123,000 | Malheur County Title Company | |
| Lowe Patrick W | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Daniel L | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Patrick W | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $94,246 | $29,647 | $64,599 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $91,501 | $31,974 | $59,527 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $88,836 | $28,843 | $59,993 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $86,249 | $27,251 | $58,998 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $71,023 | $26,457 | $44,566 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $68,955 | $30,036 | $38,919 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $66,947 | $29,161 | $37,786 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $64,998 | $28,312 | $36,686 |
| 2017 | $932 | $63,105 | $28,681 | $34,424 |
| 2016 | $964 | $61,267 | $26,469 | $34,798 |
| 2015 | $925 | $59,483 | $25,848 | $33,635 |
| 2014 | $901 | $57,751 | $24,281 | $33,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map