714 Pfingsten Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $1,012,866 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Pfingsten Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $1,048,717, approximately $312 per square foot. 714 Pfingsten Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Fragale John J and Fragale Kristen K
Bought by
Fragale John J and Fragale Kristen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,050
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Fragale John J and Fragale Kristen K
Bought by
Fragale John J and John J Fragale Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fragale John J | -- | None Available | |
| Fragale John J | -- | None Available | |
| Fragale John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fragale John J | $228,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,903 | $94,000 | $13,014 | $80,986 |
| 2024 | $14,903 | $70,721 | $11,012 | $59,709 |
| 2023 | $14,460 | $70,721 | $11,012 | $59,709 |
| 2022 | $14,460 | $70,721 | $11,012 | $59,709 |
| 2021 | $14,772 | $62,746 | $7,508 | $55,238 |
| 2020 | $14,652 | $62,746 | $7,508 | $55,238 |
| 2019 | $13,809 | $69,718 | $7,508 | $62,210 |
| 2018 | $15,534 | $71,064 | $6,507 | $64,557 |
| 2017 | $15,133 | $71,064 | $6,507 | $64,557 |
| 2016 | $14,485 | $71,064 | $6,507 | $64,557 |
| 2015 | $14,354 | $62,980 | $5,255 | $57,725 |
| 2014 | $14,105 | $62,980 | $5,255 | $57,725 |
| 2013 | $13,667 | $62,980 | $5,255 | $57,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map