714 Pine Forest Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Pine Forest Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $355,803. 714 Pine Forest Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $28,170 | $3,850 | $24,320 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $28,170 | $3,850 | $24,320 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $25,610 | $3,500 | $22,110 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $25,610 | $3,500 | $22,110 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $25,610 | $3,500 | $22,110 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $25,610 | $3,500 | $22,110 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $23,340 | $3,500 | $19,840 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $23,340 | $3,500 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $23,340 | $3,500 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $15,810 | $1,800 | $14,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map