714 Rivercrest Blvd Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Rivercrest Blvd, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $405,079, approximately $226 per square foot. 714 Rivercrest Blvd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Cope Theresa Ann
Bought by
Cope Theresa Ann and Cope Meagan Michaela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Beresford Greg W and Beresford Deborah
Bought by
Cope Charles J and Cope Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Blachly Seline Jean
Bought by
Beresford Greg W and Beresford Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Albert Carolyn L and Hemby Bobby Ray
Bought by
Blachly Seline Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,160
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Theresa Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cope Charles J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Beresford Greg W | -- | None Available | |
| Blachly Seline Jean | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cope Charles J | $131,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Beresford Greg W | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Blachly Seline Jean | $110,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $409,604 | $105,000 | $304,604 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $405,269 | $105,000 | $339,175 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $368,426 | $97,000 | $325,042 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $334,933 | $85,000 | $277,614 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $296,654 | $65,000 | $231,654 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $252,779 | $65,000 | $187,779 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $220,023 | $65,000 | $160,932 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $198,935 | $65,000 | $154,275 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $202,826 | $55,000 | $147,826 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $188,356 | $45,000 | $143,356 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $156,486 | $45,000 | $111,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map