714 Robinson Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $225,528 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Robinson Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $268,132, approximately $212 per square foot. 714 Robinson Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Buckenroth Shea
Bought by
Pena Joshua and Pena Caridad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Outstanding Balance
$103,246
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Beam Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Buckenroth Shea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Becraft Mary Ann
Bought by
Beam Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Simon Samuel and Hontz Roberta H
Bought by
Becraft Mary Ann and Becraft Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Sheldon Charles R
Bought by
Simon Samuel and Hontz Roberta H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Henderickson Albert J
Bought by
Sheldon Charles R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Joshua | $132,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Buckenroth Shea | $115,000 | Orlando Title Services Llc | |
| Beam Enterprises Inc | $57,100 | Attorney | |
| Becraft Mary Ann | $138,200 | Land Title Of Central Fl Llc | |
| Simon Samuel | $97,000 | Land Title Of Central Fl Llc | |
| Sheldon Charles R | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Joshua | $129,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckenroth Shea | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Becraft Mary Ann | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $125,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $122,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $118,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $115,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $111,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $110,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $108,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $106,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $94,000 | $17,900 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $497 | $50,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $50,235 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map