714 Ruby St Joliet, IL 60435
Saint John's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,333 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Ruby St, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $240,583, approximately $148 per square foot. 714 Ruby St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Farragut Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Puma Properties Llc
Bought by
Camona Sinnental Luis Alonso and Munoz Morales Kissy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2011
Sold by
Serrano Antonio
Bought by
Reyes Michael and Reyes Therese
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Clifton B
Bought by
Serrano Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Rojas Jose L
Bought by
Bishop Clifton B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Rojas Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camona Sinnental Luis Alonso | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes Michael | $55,900 | None Available | |
| Serrano Antonio | $142,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bishop Clifton B | $85,000 | Multiple | |
| Rojas Jose L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrano Antonio | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Clifton B | $72,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Jose L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,797 | $54,649 | $10,870 | $43,779 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $48,555 | $9,658 | $38,897 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $43,921 | $8,736 | $35,185 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $41,021 | $8,159 | $32,862 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $38,956 | $7,748 | $31,208 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $36,205 | $7,201 | $29,004 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $33,455 | $6,654 | $26,801 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $30,417 | $6,050 | $24,367 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $27,996 | $5,546 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,250 | $5,200 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $5,150 | $20,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,247 | $5,699 | $22,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map