714 S Occidental Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $196,201 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 S Occidental Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $209,050, approximately $126 per square foot. 714 S Occidental Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Stitt Matthew H and Stitt Pamela
Bought by
Schultz David T and Schultz Sarah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,192
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Stitt Matthew H and Stitt Pamela
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz David T | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $121,025 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz David T | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $54,500 | $17,300 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $48,900 | $17,300 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $44,400 | $15,700 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $37,400 | $14,100 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map