714 Seneca Ave Unit 403 Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Seneca Ave Unit 403, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $620,289, approximately $821 per square foot. 714 Seneca Ave Unit 403 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 239, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,334 | $68,287 | $5,131 | $63,156 |
| 2025 | $8,163 | $66,675 | $5,131 | $61,544 |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $65,297 | $5,131 | $60,166 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $63,773 | $5,131 | $58,642 |
| 2022 | $7,698 | $64,495 | $5,131 | $59,364 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $64,383 | $5,131 | $59,252 |
| 2020 | $7,117 | $64,383 | $5,131 | $59,252 |
| 2019 | $6,918 | $61,034 | $5,131 | $55,903 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $53,954 | $5,132 | $48,822 |
| 2017 | $6,380 | $50,159 | $5,132 | $45,027 |
| 2016 | $6,016 | $50,159 | $5,132 | $45,027 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $42,465 | $5,133 | $37,332 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $38,010 | $5,135 | $32,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map