714 Sidney Ln Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Sidney Ln, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $274,417, approximately $171 per square foot. 714 Sidney Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Central Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
James Betty J
Bought by
Betty Jean James Living Trust and James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Marlin Paul Richard and Marlin Rachelle L
Bought by
James Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Carrol Robert L
Bought by
Marlin Rachelle and Robert Lee Carrol Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Gott Jackie
Bought by
Marlin Paul Richard and Marlin Rachelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gott Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Vidana Donald and Vidana Theresa
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon and Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Dennis and Simmons Loretta
Bought by
Vidana Donald and Vidana Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Jean James Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Betty J | -- | Waco Title Co | |
| Marlin Rachelle | -- | None Available | |
| Marlin Paul Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Gott Jackie | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $96,255 | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Vidana Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Betty J | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlin Paul Richard | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vidana Donald | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $33,210 | $5,700 | $27,510 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $28,440 | $4,370 | $24,070 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $28,440 | $4,370 | $24,070 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $24,870 | $4,370 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $24,870 | $4,370 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $24,870 | $4,370 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $24,870 | $4,370 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $24,640 | $4,370 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $24,640 | $4,370 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $24,640 | $4,370 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $24,640 | $4,370 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $24,640 | $4,370 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map