714 Stoddard Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $817,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Stoddard Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $708,466, approximately $276 per square foot. 714 Stoddard Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Bradley David J and Bradley Theresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,723
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Marcy Paul S and Marcy Rebekah L
Bought by
West Suburban Bank and Trust #11010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley David J | $350,000 | Git | |
| West Suburban Bank | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley David J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,327 | $168,229 | $38,687 | $129,542 |
| 2023 | $9,924 | $154,850 | $35,610 | $119,240 |
| 2022 | $9,720 | $146,350 | $33,660 | $112,690 |
| 2021 | $9,688 | $142,880 | $32,860 | $110,020 |
| 2020 | $9,657 | $141,540 | $32,550 | $108,990 |
| 2019 | $9,436 | $137,800 | $31,690 | $106,110 |
| 2018 | $10,034 | $144,540 | $34,770 | $109,770 |
| 2017 | $9,886 | $139,210 | $33,490 | $105,720 |
| 2016 | $9,757 | $133,650 | $32,150 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $9,684 | $127,500 | $30,670 | $96,830 |
| 2014 | $9,084 | $122,690 | $32,570 | $90,120 |
| 2013 | $8,851 | $123,060 | $32,670 | $90,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map