714 Tinker Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $479,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Tinker Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $430,064, approximately $158 per square foot. 714 Tinker Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Glenmar Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $356,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $326,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $296,000 | $104,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $291,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $286,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $281,800 | $104,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $275,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $268,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map