714 Turtle Cove Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $345,722 - $458,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Turtle Cove, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $394,431, approximately $215 per square foot. 714 Turtle Cove is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Ober Patricia K
Bought by
Ober Patricia K and Patricia K Ober Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Ober Patricia K
Bought by
Ober Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Ober Patricia K
Bought by
Ober Patricia K and The Residuary Credit Shelter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Warren Ober G and Warren Patricia K
Bought by
Ober Warren and Ober Patricia K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ober Patricia K | -- | None Available | |
| Ober Patricia K | -- | None Available | |
| Ober Patricia K | -- | -- | |
| Ober Warren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ober Patricia K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $59,620 | $22,910 | $36,710 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $56,810 | $17,820 | $38,990 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $56,810 | $17,820 | $38,990 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $48,730 | $17,820 | $30,910 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $48,730 | $17,820 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $44,670 | $15,280 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $44,670 | $15,280 | $29,390 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $37,340 | $7,640 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $37,340 | $7,640 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $28,200 | $6,370 | $21,830 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $28,200 | $6,370 | $21,830 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $31,450 | $7,220 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map