714 W 5th St Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $173,311 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 W 5th St, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $211,656, approximately $183 per square foot. 714 W 5th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Main Street Intermediate School, and Taylor Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $153,054 | $78,931 | $74,123 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $172,507 | $59,525 | $112,982 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $160,093 | $65,340 | $94,753 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $173,138 | $54,886 | $118,252 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $118,626 | $25,000 | $93,626 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $87,380 | $16,576 | $70,804 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $91,537 | $17,500 | $74,037 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $61,264 | $12,500 | $48,764 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $64,696 | $12,500 | $52,196 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $49,947 | $12,500 | $37,447 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $47,905 | $12,500 | $35,405 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $46,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map