714 Wagner Ct Dearborn, MI 48124
Morley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Wagner Ct, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $619,650, approximately $310 per square foot. 714 Wagner Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Abbas Jehad Fawwaz and Abbas Mayra Velazquez
Bought by
Jehad Fawwaz Abbas And Mayra Velazquez Abbas and Abbas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Smith Richard J
Bought by
Abbas Jehad F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jehad Fawwaz Abbas And Mayra Velazquez Abbas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abbas Jehad F | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $301,700 | $0 | $0 |