714 Western Ave Grafton, ND 58237
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Western Ave, Grafton, ND 58237 and is currently estimated at $183,096. 714 Western Ave is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Grafton Central Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $87,750 | $4,000 | $83,750 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $82,250 | $3,500 | $78,750 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $74,800 | $2,600 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $69,800 | $2,600 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $64,650 | $2,600 | $62,050 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $62,750 | $2,600 | $60,150 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $5,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $5,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $5,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $4,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,587 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map