714 Willow Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $199,734 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Willow Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $241,684, approximately $256 per square foot. 714 Willow Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Scurry Mary W L
Bought by
Huff Randall R and Huff Wendy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Randall R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $220,583 | $35,000 | $185,583 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $205,332 | $32,500 | $172,832 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $188,720 | $30,000 | $158,720 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $164,476 | $25,000 | $139,476 |
| 2021 | $0 | $150,110 | $25,000 | $125,110 |
| 2020 | $0 | $144,599 | $25,000 | $119,599 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $131,932 | $25,000 | $106,932 |
| 2018 | $0 | $127,720 | $21,000 | $106,720 |
| 2017 | $0 | $121,691 | $21,000 | $100,691 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $115,658 | $21,000 | $94,658 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $110,556 | $21,000 | $89,556 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $110,328 | $21,000 | $89,328 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,897 | $21,000 | $84,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map