7140 Birch Run Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7140 Birch Run Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $179,927, approximately $178 per square foot. 7140 Birch Run Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Roger D and Wilson Bradley A
Bought by
Polzin Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Delbert A and Wilson Delbert A
Bought by
Wilson Delbert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polzin Ryan | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Delbert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $446 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $425 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $45,700 | $13,200 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $370 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $0 | $25,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map