7140 Daniel John Dr Elkridge, MD 21075
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7140 Daniel John Dr, Elkridge, MD 21075 and is currently estimated at $407,476, approximately $254 per square foot. 7140 Daniel John Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Elkridge Elementary School, Howard High School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Lindsey Tonya
Bought by
Bell Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lindsey Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,733
Interest Rate
4.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Stephen L | $320,000 | -- | |
| Lindsey Tonya | $282,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Tonya | $279,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $338,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $319,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $300,800 | $90,200 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $293,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $286,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $280,000 | $57,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $280,000 | $57,000 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $280,000 | $57,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map