7140 Darby Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $199,663
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7140 Darby Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $170,916, approximately $158 per square foot. 7140 Darby Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $87,500 | $87,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $703 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $669 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $46,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $46,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map