Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Lundin
Abbey Realty Inc
(360) 790-7015
10 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $447,000
This home is located at 7140 Fair Oaks Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513 since 14 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $433,824, approximately $397 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 7140 Fair Oaks Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Chambers Prairie Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1776341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockett Richard James | $387,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Graham Alicia | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nwig Llc | $192,000 | Chicago Title Lacey |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crockett Richard James | $384,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Alicia | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nwig Llc | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $387,000 | 0.0% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | $387,000 | +101.6% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $192,000 | -14.7% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $412,700 | $159,000 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $377,200 | $164,600 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $357,700 | $156,700 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $350,000 | $111,800 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $303,400 | $128,900 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $244,400 | $119,800 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $211,100 | $88,900 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $159,600 | $67,800 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $146,300 | $61,600 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $142,500 | $64,900 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,550 | $67,750 | $75,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Lundin
Abbey Realty Inc
(360) 790-7015
10 in this area
113 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
No Member Specified
NWMLS-NonOffice
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Larry Juergens
Real Estate 2000 Inc.
(253) 988-3533
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Vicky Marchenko
John L Scott
(253) 332-7667
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1776341
APN: 65760005500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.