NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7140 Jackson Rd Winnemucca, NV 89445

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
1.16 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7140 Jackson Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445. 7140 Jackson Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Winnemucca Junior High School, and French Ford Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,797 $70,187 $5,250 $64,937
2024 $223 $9,937 $5,250 $4,687
2023 $223 $9,394 $5,250 $4,144
2022 $210 $9,109 $5,250 $3,859
2021 $1,250 $51,485 $5,250 $46,235
2020 $1,217 $53,410 $5,950 $47,460
2019 $1,184 $52,032 $5,950 $46,082
2018 $1,153 $51,249 $5,950 $45,299
2017 $1,123 $51,534 $5,950 $45,584
2016 $1,093 $53,560 $5,950 $47,610
2015 $983 $52,992 $5,600 $47,392
2014 $983 $52,285 $5,600 $46,685
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.