Estimated Value: $313,000 - $375,892
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7140 Locklin, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $346,473, approximately $197 per square foot. 7140 Locklin is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Middle School, Waterford Mott High School, and Waterford Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2015
Sold by
Ogle Mildred
Bought by
Ogle Timothy Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Ogle Mildred
Bought by
Ogle Danny and Ogle Mildred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Ogle Donald W and Ogle Mildred
Bought by
Ogle Donald W and Ogle Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogle Timothy Michael | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Ogle Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Ogle Timothy Michael | $100,000 | Philip F Greco Title Company | |
| Ogle Mildred | -- | None Available | |
| Ogle Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Ogle Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ogle Timothy Michael | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $168,490 | $35,360 | $133,130 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $160,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $147,480 | $31,570 | $115,910 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $130,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $125,170 | $31,570 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $109,840 | $22,730 | $87,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map